In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 848,900
Est. payment | /mo
502 SqFt
$ 848,900
Est. payment | /mo
502 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 502
Square Footage 502 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,691
MLS® Listing ID C8070629
Condo Fees $562/mo
Year Built 1912
Property Description
Rarely available and priced to sell! Seize this opportunity to own your own storefront shop at the "Yaletown Galleria". Outside facing 502 sqft retail unit with 1 parking space. Lots of opportunities for putting in your own retail or fast food type restaurant (no gas hookups) . Location is unbeatable and has lots of foot traffic around Hula, Earls and Minami and many more other brands. **Purchase includes a parking spot* (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS